Racing‎ > ‎

2003 Race Results

Tanzer 22 - June 28th and 29th 2003
2003 Montreal One Design Regatta

Final Results

PosTallyFleetBoat NameSail NoHelmCrewR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8PtsNotes
1st 6 Tanzer 22 Bone of Contention 1666 Don Osborne Mathew Osborne, Nick Van Haeften 241232  10.00  
2nd 10 Tanzer 22 Deuce Coupe 1738 Bruce Gough JP Landry, Lieth Shenstone 114823  11.00  
3rd 9 Tanzer 22 Tarka 190 Doug Patterson John Perry, Pat Morton 572611  15.00  
4th 3 Tanzer 22 NSC Beagle 1681 Phil Wilcox Jeff Jorgenson, Andrew Pawlisz 437156  19.00  
5th 11 Tanzer 22 Makai 1656 Peter Goodeve Sylvia Goodeve, Ian Duqueman 363574  21.00  
6th 1 Tanzer 22 Sinewave 835 Jake Fichten C.Fichten, Bruce Thicke, Marbeth Caron 626367  23.00  
7th 2 Tanzer 22 Ambitions 92 Ralph Stocek Philippe Franqueur, Paula Stone, Guylain 755785  29.00  
8th 4 Tanzer 22 Mindemoya 40 Michael Nicoll Griffith William Glover, Lorraine Poitras DNS88448  32.00  
9th 5 Tanzer 22 Sweet P 1794 Brendan Remenyi George Colombano DNS109999  46.00  
10th 8 Tanzer 22 Foolish Laughter 25 Andrew Evans Gerald Van Becker, Brian Jarvis, J.l. Ro 8910101010  47.00  

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.46
http://www.sailwave.com/

 

Kingston Yacht Club
Tanzer 22 North American Championships

Final Results

Sailed: 7  Discards: 1 Ratings: None

PosBoat NameSail NoHelmCrewR1R2R3R4R5R6R7Pts
     Aug 23Aug 23Aug 23Aug 23Aug 24Aug 24Aug 24 
     10:1811:3812:4513:5410:0511:3312:45 
1 Bone of Contention 1666 Osborne Nick, Victor, Matthew 411141412.0
2 Deuce Coupe 1738 Holloway JP, Leith 232315112.0
3 Makai 1656 P. Goodeve Sylvia, Ian 327423216.0
4 Tarka 190 Patterson John, Lee 743234319.0
5 Tantramer 363 Shenstone Vicky, Matt 654582527.0
6 Ambitious 92 Stocek Paula, Dominic, Laurent 865667737.0
7 Mindemoya 40 Nicoll-Griffith Lorraine, William 1967961038.0
8 Sassy 1531 Thomson Kristine, John, John 1089878646.0
9 Allegro III 1105 Hinchey Jeff, Jessica 9108DNS59849.0
10 Foolish Laughter 25 Evans Brian, Gerald, Scott 571091010950.0
 

 

NOD 2003

 NEPEAN SAILING CLUB ONE-DESIGN REGATTA JUNE 14-15 2003                    
                      
 TANZER 22                    
  BOAT               Sub   
PosSail #NameSkipperRace 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 TotalTotal  
                      
1190TarkaDoug Patterson 1 1 3 1 2 5 31611  
21656MakaiPeter Goodeve 2 3 2 5 5 1 11914  
31666Bone of ContentionDon Osborne 6 2 1 3 4 3 22115  
41681NSC BeaglePhil Wilcox 5 4 4 4 1 2 42419  
51738Deuce CoupeBruce Gough 3 5 5 2 6 4 53024  
6363TantramarTom Shenstone 7 6 7 7 3 6 74336  
740MindemoyaMicheal Nicoll-Griffith 4 7 11 8 7 7 85241  
892AmbitiousRalph Stocek 8 8 6 6 9 8 65142  
91617Zephyr IIHarrienne Rosenes 9 9 8 9 8 10 96252  
109SnookieRoss Ernst 10 10 9 10 11 9dnf127159  
1125Foolish LaughterAndrew Evans 11 11 10 11 10 11 107463